Entered Riders

Competing Riders for 2021 Series

 

T = Taupo  |  M = Manfeild  |  C = Cemetery Circuit

 

WHITES POWERSPORTS RICHA – FEEL SAFE FEEL GOOD F1 SUPERBIKES

Name: City: Bike: Rounds:
Dillon Telford Tirau Aprilia RSV4 RFW M
Mitch Rees Whakatane Honda CBR1000RR T M C
Tony Rees Whakatane Honda CBR1000RR T M

 

DARBI  I-PONE  F2 600 SUPERSPORT

Name: City: Bike: Rounds:
Angus Boyd Kaiapoi Suzuki GSXR600 T M C
Rogan Chandler Trentham Suzuki GSXR600 T M C
Seth Devereux Wanaka MV Augusta R3 T M C
Karl Hooper Taupo Yamaha R6 T
Jo Taylor Tirau MV Augusta F3 675 RC T M
Caleb Gilmore Christchurch Yamaha R6 T M C
Luca Durning Wanganui Suzuki GSXR600 T M C
Jay Dibben Ohakune Yamaha R6 T M C
Jeff Croot Whanganui Honda CBR600 T M C
Harry Parker Timaru Yamaha R6 T M
Curtis Boyd Rotorua MV Augusta F3 675 T M

 

BIKE TORQUE F3

Name: City: Bike: Rounds:
Cole Williams Wellington GSXR450 T M C
Jason Trueman Paraparaumu Hyosung GT650R M C
Karl Hooper Taupo Honda RSZF450 T M C
Dean Sumner Rotorua Suzuki SV650 T
Mike Cross Auckland Suzuki SV650 T M C
Donald Standen Levin Kawasaki Z650 M C
Chris Burt Auckland Suzuki SV650 T M C
Nick Southerwood Auckland Suzuki SV650 T M C
Nigel Lennox Auckland Kawasaki ZX440 C
Tony Hirini Wanganui KTM690 T M C
Vaughan Maine Auckland Suzuki SV650 T M C
Tim Greene Auckland Suzuki SV650 T M C
Chris Malcolm Auckland Kalex KTM250 T
Jeremy Thompson Rotorua Suzuki SV650 T
Nick Kampenhout Morrinsville Husqvarna Svartpilen C
Uriah Ryken Awapuni Suzuki GSXR450 T M C
Paiva Santos Auckland Yamaha R6 450 T M C
Mark Robinson Auckland Harc Pro HP450RF C
Ben Rosendaal Whangamata KIP SV Suzuki T M C
Richard Markham-Barrett Paraparaumu KTM 690 T M C
Jarad Horn Whangamata Suzuki SV650 T
Wesley Jones Te Awamatu Suzuki SV650 T M C

 

GILMORE HOMES & BUILDINGS SUPERSPORT 300

Name: City: Bike: Rounds:
Alistair Wilton Auckland Yamaha YZF-R3 T M
Mark Van Wetering Auckland Yamaha R3 T M C
Caleb Gilmore Christchurch Yamaha R3 T M C
Simon Beard Waitakere Yamaha R3 T M C
Benjamin Carter Wanganui KTM RC250 T M C
Debbie Tapper Auckland Yamaha R3 T M C
Richard Boyd Rotorua Yamaha R3 T M C
Mark Robinson Waverley Yamaha R3 C

 

Q WEST BOAT BUILDERS FORMULA SPORT/BEARS

Name: City: Bike: Rounds:
Ryan Carlton Kaiapoi Aprillia Hybrid T M C
Brett Uncles Feilding Suzuki GSXR1000 T M C
Chris Dyson Rotorua Kawasaki ZX10R T M C
Kevin Beaumont Te Anau Ducati V4 T M
Chance Oliver Masterton Suzuki GSXR600 T M C
Ian Reed Wellington Suzuki GSXR600 T M C
Hamish Tarr Upper Hutt BMW 2011 S1000R T M C
Ben Tippins Tokoroa Kawasaki ZX10R T M C
Robbo Robinson Auckland Bimota YB9 C
Perry Lett Wanganui Suzuki GSXR750 C
Jeff Rogerson Hamilton BMW S1000RR T M C
Mark Hay Levin Kawasaki ZX10R T M C
John Oliver Feilding BMWS1000RR T M C
Malcolm Bielski Wellington Suzuki GSXR1000 T M C
David Hamlin Invercargill Bimota DB3 1995 C
Marcus Read-Bloomfield Whatawhata Yamaha R6 2011 T M C
Heath Botica Richmond Ducati V4 1100 T M C
Benjamin Carter Wanganui Triumph Daytona 675 T M C
Dean Harrison New Plymouth Yamaha R6 T M C
James Rogers Paraparaumu Triumph Daytona 675 T M C
Craig Coulam Auckland Kawasaki ZX10R T M
Finn Rutha Auckland Aprilia RSV4 T M C
Nick Lascelles Hamilton Yamaha R6 T M C
Mark Oliver Waverley Triumph 675 C
Isaac Markham-Barrett Paraparaumu BMW S1000RR T M
Richard Markham-Barrett Paraparaumu BMW S1000RR T M C
Raymond Herdman Palmerston Nth Ducati 999 M C

 

ARAMEX COURIERS WANGANUI SUPERMOTO

Name: City: Bike: Rounds:
Mike Kyle Whakatane Husqvarna FS450 T M C
Brett Fullerton Hastings Husqvarna FC450 T M C
Tony Hirini Wanganui Honda CRF450 T M C
John Oliver Feilding Honda CRF450 T M C
Marc McKenzie Wanganui Honda CRF450 T M C
Mark Oliver Waverley Honda CRF450 T M C
Will Young Wellington Husqvarna FS450 T M C

 

VAN DER MEER BUILDERS GIXXER 150

Name: City: Bike: Rounds:
Cory Beaumont Te Anau Suzuki Gixxer 150 T M
James Rogers Paraparaumu Suzuki Gixxer 150 T M C
Hamish  Boyd Kaiapoi Suzuki Gixxer 150 T M C
Debbie Tapper Auckland Suzuki Gixxer 150 T M C

 

INFERNO DESIGN PRE 89 POST CLASSICS

Name: City: Bike: Rounds:
Jordan Burley Ngaruawahia Honda VFR750 T M C
Anthony Clarke Foxton Yamaha FZR600 T M C
Karl Hooper Taupo Kawasaki H2 750 T M C
Chris Beames Feilding Honda VFR400 T M C
Brett Fullerton Hastings Kawasaki ZXR750H1 T M C
Robbo Robinson Auckland Kawasaki Z1000 C
Nigel Lennox Auckland Kawasaki ZX440 C
Marc McKenzie Wanganui Honda CBR400RR T M C
Jeff Croot Whanganui Kawasaki ZXR750H1 T M C
Vince Burrell Christchurch Moto Guzzi T M C
Mark Robinson Auckland 1989  Honda RS125 C
Paul Pavletich Auckland Yamaha OW01 C
Jarad Horn Whangamata Suzuki RGV250 C
Raymond Herman Palmerston Nth Suzuki GSXR750 M C

 

CARL COX MOTORSPORT MODERN SIDECARS

Name: City: Bike: Rounds:
Nick & Wendy Ploeg Te Kauwhata Porteous Kawasaki F1 T M C
Mark Halls & Geoff Davies Albany BLR Kawasaki KX6RR T M C
Darryl Williams & Brian Flynn Waverley SSR Suzuki T M C
Ian Burke & Eva Wintle Edgecombe MRE F2 R6 T M C
David McArthur & Doug Cornes Taupiri Anderson R1 T M C
Spike Taylor & Kendal Dunlop Masterton 1999 LCR GSXR1000 T M C

 

IGNITION MOTOR GROUP CLASSIC SIDECARS – WANGANUI ONLY

Name: City: Bike: Rounds: