Entered Riders

T = Taupo  |  M = Manfeild  |  C = Cemetery Circuit

 

WHITES POWERSPORTS RICHA – FEEL SAFE FEEL GOOD F1 SUPERBIKES

Name: City: Bike: Rounds:
Dave Sharp Auckland Kawasaki ZX10R T M

 

DARBI  I-PONE  F2 600 SUPERSPORT

Name: City: Bike: Rounds:
Jeff Croot Wanganui Honda CBR600 T M C
Rogan Chandler Upper Hutt Yamaha R6 T M C
Avalon Biddle Rangiora ZX6R T M
Dillon Telford Tirau MV Augusta F3 675 T M C
Dale Finch Christchurch Triumph Daytona T M C
Ashton Hughes Palmerston Nth Triumph Daytona T M C

 

BIKE TORQUE F3

Name: City: Bike: Rounds:
Fabiano Paiva Santos Auckland Kawasaki Ninja 400 T M C
Karl Hooper Taupo RSZF450 T M C
SJ Cavell Napier Suzuki SV650 T M
Ben Tippins Tokoroa Suzuki SV650 T M C
Doyle Matautia Auckland Suzuki SV650 T M C
Scott Findlay Auckland Suzuki SV650 T M
Braeme Billington Tauranga Kawasaki ER650 T M C
Rob Edwards Taupo Suzuki SV650 T M C
Jarrad Horn Whangamata Suzuki SV650 T M
Wayne Mantell Rotorua Aprilia RSV550 T M C
Vaughan Maine Auckland Suzuki SV650 T M
Matt Brough Raumati Kramer 690 T M C
Jason Trueman Raumati Hyosung GT650R T M C
Tony Hirini Wanganui KTM690 T M C
Paul Fisher Timaru Ducati C
Ernest Cudby Upper Hutt SV650 T M C
Aaron Dempsey Auckland GSXR450 T M C
Cole Williams Wellington SV650 T M C
Nick Kampenhout Morrinsville Vitpilen C
Darrick Kattenberg Tauranga SV650 T M C
Richard Markham-Barrett Nikau Valley Kraemer Evo 2 T M C
Chris Malcolm Auckland Kalex KTM 250 T

 

GILMORE HOMES & BUILDINGS SUPERSPORT 300

Name: City: Bike: Rounds:
Esmond Williams New Plymouth Yamaha YZF-R3 T M C
Oliver Fuhrer Wellington Yamaha YZF-R3 T M C
Shane Miller Sanson Yamaha R3 2015 T M C
Ben Tippins Tokoroa Kawasaki Ninja 300 T M C
Shaun Parker Hamilton Kawasaki Ninja300 T M C
Oliver Stuitje Onga Onga Yamaha R3 2016 T M C
Chris Dummer Wellington KTM RC390 T M C
Caleb Gilmore Christchurch Yamaha YZF-R3 T M C
Justin Maunder Levin Yamaha R3 T M C
Richard Boyd Rotorua Yamaha R3 T M C
Mark Oliver Waverley CBR250 T M C

 

Q WEST BOAT BUILDERS FORMULA SPORT/BEARS

Name: City: Bike: Rounds:
Ryan Carlton Kaiapoi Aprilia RSV4 T M C
Nick Lascelles Hamilton Yamaha R6 T M C
Kevin Beaumont Te Anau Ducati V4 T M
Stephen Leggett Wanganui Aprilia  RSV4 RF T M C
Wayne Mantell Rotorua RSV550 T M C
Vince Burrell Christchurch MotoGuzzi C
Jason Trueman Raumati Hyosung GT650R T M C
Mark Hay Levin Kawasaki ZX10 T M C
Todd Ackroyd Wanganui Triumph Daytona 675 T M C
Chance Oliver Masterton Triumph Daytona 675 T M  C
Graham Jarratt Auckland Honda CBR1000 F/Blade T M C
Chris Dyson Rotorua Kawasaki ZX10R T M C
Mark Van Wetering Auckland R6 T M C
Mark Furniss Marlborough Ducati C
Raymond Herdman Palmerston Nth Ducati 999 T M C
Malcolm Bielski Wellington GSXR1000 T M C
Richard Markham-Barrett Nikau Valley BMWS1000R T M C

 

ARAMEX COURIERS WANGANUI SUPERMOTO

Name: City: Bike: Rounds:
Wilson Woods Wanganui Suzuki RMZ T M C
Mark Oliver Waverley Honda CRF450 T M C
Matt Brough Raumati FS450 T M C
Brett Fullerton Hastings FC450 T M C
Tony Hirini Wanganui Honda CRF450R T M C
James Clarke Wanganui Honda CRF450R T M C
Marc McKenzie Wanganui CRF450 T M C

 

VAN DER MEER BUILDERS GIXXER 150

Name: City: Bike: Rounds:
Justin Maunder Levin Suzuki Gixxer 150 T M C
Richard Boyd Rotorua Suzuki Gixxer 150 T M C

 

INFERNO DESIGN PRE 89 POST CLASSICS

Name: City: Bike: Rounds:
Jeff Croot Wanganui Kawasaki ZXR750H1 T M C
SJ Cavell Napier FZR1000 T M
Anthony Clark Foxton 1989 FZR600 T M C
Scott Findlay Auckland ZXR400 T M
Peter Bogusz Paraparaumu GSXR1100K T M C
Mark Oliver Waverley CBR250 T M C
Rob Edwards Taupo GSXR1100 T M C
Vince Burrell Christchurch MotoGuzzi C
Brett Fullerton Hastings Kawasaki ZXR750H1 T M C
Paul Fisher Timaru Ducati C
Dean Bentley Lower Hutt FZR600 T M C
Graeme Billington Tauranga VFR400 T M C
Paul Pavletich Auckland Yamaha OW01 C
Tony Sklenars Wanganui CBR600 T M C
Matt Eggleton Pukekohe FZR1000 T M C
Mark Furniss Marlborough Ducati C
Gian Louie Hastings Yamaha FZR1000 T M C
Nigel Lennox Auckland ZXR450 T M C
Marc McKenzie Wanganui CBR400 T M C
Nick Kampenhout Morrinsville CR3 C
Nigel Lennox Auckland ZXR450 T M C
Bill James Wanganui XJ550 C
Sean Donnelly Paraparaumu GSXR1100 T M C

 

CARL COX MOTORSPORT MODERN SIDECARS

Name: City: Bike: Rounds:
David McArthur/Doug Cornes Taupiri Anderson R1 T M C
Ian Burke/Louise Blythe Edgecumbe/Wanganui MRE F2 600 T M C
Mark Halls/Mark Thompson Albany BLR Kawasaki ZX6RR T M C
Darryl Williams/Brian Flynn Waverley SSR Carbon F1 T M C
Nick & Wendy Ploeg Te Kauwhata Porteous ZX10 T M C

 

IGNITION MOTOR GROUP CLASSIC SIDECARS – WANGANUI ONLY

Name: City: Bike: Rounds:
Tony Sklenars/Mark McKenzie Wanganui Absolute Shambles