Home
SPECTATORS
Watch the racing
2023 Livestream & On Demand Pass
RIDERS
Entered Riders
Rules and Regulations
News
Shop
Gallery
Galleries
Watch
Sponsors
Results
Results Archive
Feature Race Winners
Watch the racing
History
Cemetery Circuit – the first 70 meetings
A History of Cemetery Circuit
A Tribute to Robert Holden
Feature Race Winners
Contact
Home
SPECTATORS
Watch the racing
2023 Livestream & On Demand Pass
RIDERS
Entered Riders
Rules and Regulations
News
Shop
Gallery
Galleries
Watch
Sponsors
Results
Results Archive
Feature Race Winners
Watch the racing
History
Cemetery Circuit – the first 70 meetings
A History of Cemetery Circuit
A Tribute to Robert Holden
Feature Race Winners
Contact
Entered Riders
Competing Riders for 2023 Series
T
= Taupo
|
M
= Manfeild
|
C
= Cemetery Circuit
WHITES POWERSPORTS SHOEI PREMIUM HELMETS F1/SUPERBIKES
Name
City
Bike
Rounds
Davey Todd
UK
BMW
T M C
Ant West
Australia
YZF-R1
M
Luke Temple
Auckland
Suzuki GSXR1000
T M C
Mark Temple
Ngatea
CBR1000R
T M C
Mitch Rees
Whakatane
Honda CBR1000RR
T M C
Tony Rees
Whakatane
Honda CBR1000RR
T M C
Malcolm Bielski
Tawa
Suzuki GSXR1000
T M C
Dave Sharp
Grey Lynn
Kawasaki ZX10r
T M
Jordan Burley
Ngaruawahia
Honda CBR1000RR
T M C
Alastair Hoogenboezem
Christchurch
YZF-R1
T M
Rhys Lindsay
Wellington
Suzuki GSXR1000
T M C
Scott Moir
Taupo
Yamaha YZF R1-M
T M C
Richie Dibben
Whanganui
Suzuki GSXR1000
T M C
Luke Riley
Wellington
BMWS1000RR
T M C
Isaac Markham-Barrett
Nikau Valley
MBW S1000RR
T M
Reece Swan
Ngaruawahia
Kawasaki ZX10R
T M C
Shane Richardson
Wainuiomata/UK
Kawasaki ZX10R
T M C
Dale Finch
Christchurch
Kawasaki ZX10R
T M
Ray Clee
Auckland
Suzuki GSX-R1000L7
T M C
Daniel Mettam
Auckland
Suzuki GSXR1000
C
DARBI I-PONE F2/SUPERSPORT 600
Name
City
Bike
Rounds
Declan van Rosmalen
Australia
Yamaha R6
M
Jesse Stroud
Wanaka
MV Augusta F3
T M C
Paul Jenkins
Auckland
Kawasaki ZX6R
T M
Cole Williams
Lower Hutt
Suzuki GSXR600
T M C
Jacob Pierce
Christchurch
Yamaha YZF R6
C
Rob Whittall
Raglan
KTM Duke 890R
T M C
Daniel Price
Northland
Kawasaki GSXR600
T M C
Shane Richardson
Wainuiomata/UK
Kawasaki ZX6R
T M C
Karl Hooper
Taupo
Yamaha R6
T M C
Cormac Buchanan
Invercargill
YZF-R6
T M
Nathan Jane
Auckland
Kawasaki ZX6R
T M C
Rogan Chandler
Wellington
GSXR600
T M C
Marcus Read-Bloomfield
Whatawhata
MV Augusta F3 675
T M
Luca Durning
Whanganui
Ducati V2
T M C
Phillip Munt
Kamo
Suzuki GSXR600
C
Finn Rutha
Auckland
Suzuki GSXR600
T M C
Morgan McLaren-Wood
Cambridge
Suzuki GSXR600
T M C
iTOOLS F3/PRO TWIN
Name
City
Bike
Rounds
Joran Walters
Feilding
Suzuki GSXR450
T M C
Mark Oliver
Waverley
Suzuku GSXR
T M C
Nigel Lennox
Canterbury
Suzuki
C
Tony Hirini
Wanganui
KTM Duke
T M C
Brendon Vesty
Hastings
Aprilia RS660
T M
Scott Findlay
Auckland
Suzuki SV650
T M
Nick Southerwood
Auckland
Aprilia RS660
T M C
Cole Williams
Lower Hutt
GSXR450
T M C
Chris Burt
Auckland
Suzuki SV650
T M
Shaun Parker
Hamilton
Suzuki SV650
T M C
Rob E Edwards
Porirua
Aprilia RS660
T M
Donald Standen
Levin
Kawasaki Z650
T M
Cormac Buchanan
Invercargill
Yamaha Moto3
T M
Karl Hooper
Taupo
Honda RSZF450
T M C
Cormac Buchanan
Invercargill
YZF-R6
T M
Jonny Lewis
Mahana
Aprilia RS660
T M
Andrew Boldero
Pukete
Kawasaki Ninja 400
C
Kevin Goddard
Dunedin
Aprilia RS660
T M
Joseph Bailey
Wellington
Suzuki SV650
C
Isaac Markham-Barrett
Nikau Valley
Kraemar evo 690
C
Richard Markham-Barrett
Nikau Valley
KTM690
T M C
Michael Robinson
Pukekohe
Kawaska Ninja 400
T C
Nick Kampenhout
Morrinsville
Husqvarna Vitpilen 701
C
Chris Defiori
Auckland
MT07
T M
Azlan Blackwell
Papakura
Suzuki SV650
T M C
Phillip Munt
Kamo
Suzuki SV650
T M C
Luke Ryder
Tauranga
Aprilia RS660
T M
EURO BIKE WHOLESALERS GIVI SUPERSPORT 300
Name
City
Bike
Rounds
Luke Martin
Waverley
KTM RC390
T M C
Andrew Ansell
Onewhero
Kawasaki Ninja 400
T M C
Callum Wilson
Wellington
Yamaha YZF R3
T M C
Jerry Muir
Waiuku
Yamaha R3
T M C
Mark van Wetering
Auckland
Yamaha R3
T M
Jesse Stroud
Wanaka
Yamaha MT03
C
Richard Ford
Taupo
Yamaha R3
T M
Logan Rowell
Whangaparaoa
KTM390
T M C
Cameron Leslie
Auckland
KTM390
T M C
Hamish Simpson
Waiuku
KTM390
T M C
Debbie Tapper
Waiuku
KTM390
T M
Dennis Charlett
Christchurch
Yamaha R3
T M C
Royd Walker-Holt
Auckland
Yamaha R3
T M C
Tyler King
Auckland
Yamaha R3
T M C
Samuel Oliver
Feilding
KTM RC390
T M
Nikita Brown
Gisborne
Kawasaki Ninja
T M C
Hadyn Fordyce
Auckland
Yamaha R390
M
Keiran Mair
Upper Hutt
RC390
T M
Mike Cross
Auckland
Kawasaki Ninja 400
C
Hamish Fox
Pukekohe
Yamaha R3
T M C
Jethro Bowman
Nelson
KTM RC390
C
Samuel Guthrie
Christchurch
Yamaha YZF R3
T M
Chris Smith
Auckland
Kawasaki Ninja 400
M C
Nathan Finlay
Hamilton
Kawasaki Ninja 400
T M
Carlos Phillips
Dannevirke
Yamaha R3
T M C
Britten Somerville
Auckland
Kawasaki Ninja 400
T M
Greg Percival
Te Kauwhata
Yamaha R3
T M C
Harrison Shanks
Kaiapoi
Yamaha YZF R3
T M
Megan Kemp
Auckland
Kawasaki Ninja 400
T M C
Dylan Byrne
Auckland
Yamaha R3
T M
Billee Fuller
Taupiri
Kawasaki Ninja 400
T M
Nixon Frost
Lower Hutt
Yamaha R3
T M
Q-WEST BOAT BUILDERS FORMULA SPORT
Name
City
Bike
Rounds
Shanon Dellow
Greytown
Suzuki GSXR1000
T M C
Chance Oliver
Masterton
Suzuki GSXR600
T M C
Craig Coulham
Papakura
Suzuki GSXR1000
T M C
Ian Reed
Wellington
BMWS1000RR
T M C
Mark Perry
Sanson
Aprillia RSV4
T M C
Barry Long
Bunnythorpe
MV Augusta F4 1000RR
T M C
Jordan Burley
Ngaruawahia
Honda CBR1000
T M C
John Oliver
Feilding
BMWS1000RR
T M C
Ronan Bullock
Wellington
K7 GSXR1000
T M C
Michael Lee
Dunedin
Kawasaki ZXR600
C
James Rogers
Paraparaumu
Triumph Daytona
T M C
Jeff Croot
Whanganui
Honda CBR600RR
T M C
Justin Scott
Wellington
Triumph Daytona 675
T M C
Steve Bridge
Norsewood
Ducati 1199
M C
Jason Bardell
Wanganui
BMW S1000RR
T M C
Richard Markham-Barrett
Nikau Valley
BMWSR1000RR
T M C
Allan Crouch
Cambridge
Yamaha R6
T M
Grahame Jarratt
Auckland
CBR1000RR SP1
T M C
Dwayne Bishop
Whanganui
Aprilia RSV4 RR
T M C
Daryl Craigie
Waikouaiti
Suzuki GSXR600
C
Dave Goodwin
Wellington
Honda CBR600RR
M
Kurt Hughes
Gisborne
Yamaha R6
T M C
Aaron De Arth
Auckland
Buell XBS12S
C
Jeff Rogerson
Hamilton
BMWS1000RR
T M C
Stephen Leggett
Wanganui
Aprilia RSV4 1100
T M C
Todd Ackroyd
Whanganui
Ducati 999S
T M C
Tahana Parker
Levin
Kawasaki ZX6R
T M C
Tony Greig
Wanganui
Suzuki GSXR1000
M C
Sloan Frost
Lower Hutt
Suzuki Hayabusa
T M C
BIKE TORQUE SUPERMOTO
Name
City
Bike
Rounds
Davey Todd
UK
Suzuki RMZ450
T M C
Richie Dibben
Whanganui
Suzuki RMZ450
T MC
Hank Randall
Christchurch
KTM450SMR
T M C
Luke Martin
Waverley
Honda CRF
T M C
Mark Oliver
Waverley
Honda CRF
T M C
Antony Hirini
Wanganui
Honda CRF450R
T M C
Mike Kyle
Whakatane
KTM SMR450
T M C
Roger Bland
Whanganui
Suzuki RMZ450
T M C
Russell Josiah
Taumarunui
Yamaha YZ450F
T M C
Jette Josiah
Taumarunui
SMR450
T M C
Marc McKenzie
Wanganui
09 Honda CRF450
T M C
Jacob Pierce
Christchurch
Honda CRF450R
C
Brett Fullerton
Havelock North
Husqvarna C450
T M C
James Clarke
Wanganui
Honda CRF450
T M C
Will Young
Wellington
Husqvarna FS450
T M C
Dan Walker
Levin
Honda CR500
T M C
Alex Luff-Scott
Whanganui
02 Honda CRF450
T M C
Mitch Rowe
New Plymouth
Husqvarna RS450
T C
Craig Scott
Wanganui
Honda CRF450
T M C
James Carley
Waitara
Kawasaki KX450
T M C
Duncan McIntyre
Lower Hutt
Husqvarna FS450
C
STIHL SHOP WHANGANUI GIXXER/SUPERSPORT 150
Name
City
Bike
Rounds
Deegan Kroeze
Tauranga
Yamaha R15
TM
Samuel Mabey
Pahiatua
Yamaha R15
T M
Samuel Mabey
Pahiatua
Suzuki Gixxer 150
C
Thomas Hutchings
Hamilton
Suzuki Gixxer 150
T M C
Megan Kemp
Auckland
Yamaha R15
T M C
Hadyn Fordyce
Auckland
Yamaha R15
M
Keiran Mair
Upper Hutt
Yamaha R15
T M
Eva Wintle
Masterton
Suzuki Gixxer 150
T M C
Emma Dowman
Wellington
Suzuki Gixxer 150
T M C
Nathan Finlay
Hamilton
Suzuki Gixxer 150
T M
Cadel Finlay
Hamilton
Suzuki Gixxer 150
T M
Hunter Charlett
Christchurch
YamahaR15
M
Nixon Frost
Lower Hutt
Suzuki Gixxer 150
T M
Sebastian Mitchell
Napier
Suzuki Gixxer 150
T M
INFERNO DESIGN PRE 89/95 POST CLASSICS
Name
City
Bike
Rounds
Martin Gray
Hawera
Kawasaki ZXR400H1
T M C
Perry Lett
Whanganui
Suzuki GSXR750
T M C
Jordan Leslie
Christchurch
Ducati 748SP
T M C
Nigel Lennox
Canterbury
Kawasaki
C
Peter Smith
Rotorua
Kawasaki ZX6R
T M C
Tim Fraser
Whanganui
Yamaha XJ550
T M C
Mark Hay
Shannon
Suzuki GSXR1100
T M C
Barry Long
Bunnythorpe
T M C
Jordan Burley
Ngaruawahia
Honda VFR750
T M C
Scott Findlay
Auckland
Kawasaki ZXR400
T M
Eddie Kattenberg
Te Awanga
Honda CBR600f3
T M
Leighton Minnell
New Plymouth
Suzuki GSXR750
T M C
Brett Fullerton
Havelock North
Kawasaki ZXR750H1
T M C
Russ Louie
Northland
Kawasaki ZX6R
T M C
Chris Beames
Feilding
Honda VFR400 NC30
T M C
Russell Josiiah
Taumarunui
Kawasaki ZX7R
T M C
Karl Hooper
Taupo
Kawasaki ZX750
T M C
Jeff Croot
Whanganui
Kawasaki ZXR750H1
T M C
Marc McKenzie
Wanganui
89 Honda CBR400
T M C
Tim Kendall
Wellington
Honda CBR600
T M C
Gian Louie
Hastings
1989 Yamaha FZR1000
T M C
Shane Percy
Kaikohe
Yamaha FXR600
T M C
Jon Rawcliffe
Invercargill
Kawasaki ZX9R
T M C
Sean Donnelly
Paraparaumu
Kawasaki Z1000RR
T M C
Dean Bentley
Lower Hutt
Yamaha FZR600
T M C
Darrick Kattenberg
Tauranga
Honda CBR600F3
T M C
Chris Nobbs
Auckland
Honda VFR400
C
George Gaisford
Wanganui
Kawasaki KR1S
C
Ricky Van Velzen
Howick
FZR1000
T M
Paul Grant
Pukerua Bay
Ducati 900SS
T M
CARL COX MOTORSPORT MODERN SIDECARS
Name
City
Bike
Rounds
Peter Goodwin/Marcela Pandiella
Opua
LCR
T M C
Spike Taylor/Kendal Dunlop
Masterton
LCR GSXR1000
T M C
Adam Unsworth/Bryce Rose
Auckland
Boss/Aprilia RSV4
T M C
Peter & Lucy Dowman
Whanganui
Windel GSXR600
T M C
Barry Smith & Stu Dawe
Palmerston North
LCR Kawasaki 1000
T M C
Glen & Jan Spencer
Hawera
BLR/Kawasaki F2
T M C
Chris & Richard Lawrance
Taupo
LCR Suzuki/YZF600
T C
Bruce Roberts & Tim Swainson
Palmerston North
DMR Suzuki 600
T M C
Michael Wolland & Isaac Taylor
Kuripuni
LCR 1000
T M C
Ian Burke/George Vennell
Edgecumbe
MRE F2 R6
T M C
Bryan Stent & Tracey Bryan
Wanganui
BLR600
T M C
Peter Bradder/Vincent Kerslake
Auckland
Yamaha R1
T M C
Phillip Law/Angus Ravenwood
Gisborne
Winkle/Yamaha
T M C
Bryce Rickard/Callum Innes
Gisborne
2013 RSR/Yamaha R1
T M C
James Desmond/Andrew Shields
Mangonui
GSXR600
C
IGNITION MOTOR GROUP CLASSIC SIDECARS – WANGANUI ONLY
Name
City
Bike
Rounds
Mark & Oliver Thompson
Whanganui
C
Arild Roberts/Michael Dowman
Wellington
1975 BMW R90S
C
Mark Smith/Tina McKeown
Carterton
Watson BMW Classic
C
Peter Dowman & Louise Blythe
Whanganui
Yamaha RD700
Glen & Jan Spencer
Hawera
BMW90
Malcolm & Allie McDonald
Whanganui
Yamaha XS 750 Kneeler
Bruce Roberts & Kendal Dunlop
Palmerston North
BMWR100
Robert Hood & Graham Wilkinson
Whanganui
920cc Norton Commando
Keith Sinclair & Megan Hosking
Pukekohe
Harley Davidson Sportster
Jason Rees & Shane Perry
Wanganui
Norton