Rider ENTRIES

T  = Taupo  M = Manfeild C = Cemetery Circuit

CLASS:   SUZUKI  F1 SUPERBIKES
Name City Bike Rounds
Lee Johnston Ireland GSXR1000 M C
Conor Cummins Isle of Man CBR1000 C
David Sharp Auckland Aprilia RSV4 RF T
Sam Sharp Auckland ZX10R T
Jay Lawrence Lower Hutt GSXR1000 T M C
Alastair Hoogenboezem Christchurch BMWRR1000 T M C
Jamie Maindonald Hastings Yamaha R1 T M C
Dillon Telford Tirau Aprilia RSV4 RF T M C
Adam Chambers Clive ZX10R T MC
Daniel Mettam Auckland Suzuki GSXR1000 T M C
Rob Whittall Raglan Aprilia RSV4 T M C
Glenn Skachill Lower Hutt ZX10R T M C
Tony Rees Whakatane CBR1000 T M C
Mitch Rees Whakatane CBR1000 T M C
Scott Moir Taupo GSXR1000 L7 T M C
Livio Zampieri Wellington BMW1000RR T M C
Hayden Fitzgerald New Plymouth YZF R1 T M C
Jayden Carrick Wanganui ZX10R T M C
Brendon Coad Auckland Aprilia RSV4 T M C
Frank Merklinger Manukau Yamaha R1 T M C
Sloan Frost Wellington GSXR1000 T M C
CLASS:    PIRELLI   F2 600 SPORT
Name City Bike Rounds
Jake Keller Hamilton Yamaha R6 T M C
Rex Mincher Taupo R6 T M C
Ian Reed Wellington R6 T M C
Gary Morgan Te Awamutu ZX6R T M C
Toby Summers Auckland ZX6R T M C
Terry Lambert Wellington ZXR 600 T M C
Ashton Hughes Feilding Triumph Daytona 675 T M C
John Crawford Invercargill GSXR600 T M C
Steven Gregg Masterton Honda CBR600 T M C
Jeff Croot Wanganui CBR600RR T M C
Jacob Stroud Wanaka MV Augusta T M C
Rogan Chandler Wellington Yamaha R6 T M C
Scott Dowman Wanganui Yamaha R6 T M C
Nathan Jane Whangaparoa GSXR600 T M C
Sam Willacy Wanganui GSXR600 T M C
Richard Dibben Wanganui Triumph T M C
Tyler Firn Wellington GSXR600 T M C
Avalon Biddle Christchurch Kawasaki ZX6R T M
Shane Richardson Wainuiomata ZX6R T M C
Aaron Lowe Flagstaff CBR600RR T M
David Hall Te Awamutu GSXR600 T M C
Roman Rajek Taupo R6/CBR600 T
Mike Lee Dunedin Kawasaki Ninja 600 C
Jayden Galway Masterton Triumph 675 T M C
Jamie Galway Masterton Triumph 675 C
Terry Moran Wellington ZXR6 T M C
Hamish Tarr Hamilton ZX6R T M C
CLASS:   BIKE TORQUE  F3
Name City Bike Rounds
Richard Markham-Barrett Nikau Valley KTM 690 T M C
Jason Trueman Paraparaumu NSR 300 T M C
Jordan Burley Hamilton SV650 T M C
Finn Harman Carterton Honda NSR 300 T M C
Scott Findlay Auckland ZXR400 T M
Nick Olson Wellington Suzuki Gladius 650 M
Glenn Henderson Otaki SV650 T M C
Chance Hukarere Stevenson-Oliver Masterton SV650 T M C
Liam Underwood Auckland SV650 T M
Nigel Lennox Auckland SV650 T M C
Paul Hammond Hastings TZR650 T M C
Nick Southerwood Auckland SV650 T M C
Ben Rosendaal Whangamata Yamaha T M C
Gavin Veltmeyer Auckland Suzuki GVR645 T M C
Jacob Stroud Wanaka Kramer HKR 690 T M C
Chris Dyson Rotorua GSXR450 T M C
Regan Phibbs Mt Maunganui R3 T
Leigh Tidman Taumarunui RS450 T M C
Rob Edwards Taupo SV650 T M C
Josh Augustine Auckland SV650 T
Matt Dunlop Auckland SV650 T M C
Jason Easton Palmerston North Tigcraft 550 T M C
Steve Bridge Ngaruawahia Veearma F7 T M C
Nathanael Diprose Auckland Suzuki GSXR450 T M C
Campbell Grayling Hawera Honda RS125 T M
Mark Robinson Auckland Honda 1995 RS125 C
Corey Mudge Paparangi Kawasaki ER650 T M C
Kieren O’Neill Palmerston North GSXR450 T M C
Luke Ryder Waikato SV650 T M C
Simon Ramsdale Auckland SV650 M
Ashley Payne Wanganui GSXR450 T M C
Gareth Easter Lower Hutt SV650 T M C
Jase Augustine Auckland SV650 T
Colin Terry Dannevirke SV650 T M
Rasul Ashburner Auckland CBR450RR T C
James Barham Paraparaumu Yamaha R3 T M C
Uriah Ryken Palmerston North GSXR450 T M C
Alex Britt Levin NSR/RMZ 450 T M C
Aaron Lambourne Hamilton Honda RS15 T M
CLASS: LYNDSAY TAIT & ASSOCS    Pre 89
Name City Bike Rounds
Dean Bentley Lower Hut Yamaha FZR600    J T M C
Shayne Lawrey Hamilton Bimota Yb7     J T M C
Finn Harman Carterton Ducati 750     J C
Scott Findlay Auckland ZXR400  J T M
Paul Pavletich Auckland Yamaha OW01  S C
SJ Cavell Napier FZR1000    S T M C
Nigel Lennox Auckland NC600      J T M C
Terry Moran Wellilngton ZZR600     J T M C
Robbo Robinson Auckland Z1000     S C
Nick Kampenhout Morrinsville Husqvarna CR390 J C
Steven Gregg Masterton Honda Frankencane T M C
Guy Webster Auckland Yamaha 350    J C
Phil Oades Auckland Yamaha LC350   J C
Dave Derby Wellington Suzuki 750         S T M C
Mark McKenzie Wanganui CBR400RR           J T M C
James Dowman Wanganui ZXR400  J C
Grant Dalton Auckland Suzuki Katana         S C
Ben Currie Papakura TZR250W                  J T M C
Luke Millar Wellington NZ30                         J M
Mark Hay Levin GSXR1000                 S T M C
Shayne Zonneveld Tauranga Suzuki GS1000         S T M
Glenn Skachill Lower Hutt Bimota YB8 T M C
Todd Ackroyd Whanganui ZXR750 T M C
Gian Louie Hastings GSXR1100                   S T M C
Chris McMeeken Invercargill GS1000 C
Matt Eggleton Rotorua Yamaha                     S T M C
Mark Robsinson Auckland Honda 1989 RS125    J C
Malcolm McDonald Wanganui Kawasaki ZX4            J T M C
Phil Clarke Te Puke GS1000 T
Tony Sklenars Wanganui CBR400RR           J T M C
Sean Donnelly Paraparaumu Z1000R                 S T M C
Tim Goodin Pukekohe Buell Harley        S C
Paul Wootton Waikanae GSXR1100                   S T M C
Doug Fairbrother Greytown Ducati 851/BSA         S T M C
Patric Nussbaum Keri Keri ZX10                            S T
Terry Galway Masterton Norton                        S M C
CLASS:   Q WEST    Formula Sport/BEARS
Name City Bike
Richard Markham-Barrett Nikau Valley KTM 690 T M C
Daniel McGoverin Wellington Triumph Daytona T M C
Paul Pavletich Auckland KTM 1290 C
John Oliver Marton Ducati 848 T M C
Nick Southerwood Auckland Ducati Panigale T M C
Nick Kampenhout Morrinsville Husqvarna FS701 C
Jeff Rogerson Hamilton Ducati 848 M C
Regan Walker Mt Maunganui IMD 250 T
Jason Bardell Wanganui BMWS1000RR T M F
Grant Dalton Auckland ZXR750 C
Adrian Clare Waipu Yamaha R1 T M C
Shane Wiki Hamilton Honda CBR1000R T M C
Duncan Rowe Hamilton ZX10/GSXR750 T M C
Dwayne Bishop Wanganui Aprilia RSV4 RR T M C
Zurrin Wiki Hamilton Triumph Daytona T M C
Eddie Kattenberg Te Awanga Ducati 1198 T M C
Robert Lammas Palmerston North Triumph Daytona T M C
Steve Bridge Ngaruawahia Ducati 1198 T M C
Raymond Herdman Palmerston North Ducati Testastretta T M C
David Casson Lower Hutt RSV4 T M C
Glen Eggleton Rotoura Ducati T M C
Anthony Starr Opunake KTM RC390 C
Jason Lamb Auckland R1 T M C
Dave Fellows Porirua Daytona 675 M
Barry Baxter Masterton Aprilia RS250 T M C
Shaun Manson Wanganui BMWS1000RR T M C
Mark Perry Sanson Aprilia RF C
Clive Mancini Auckland Panigale T M C
Phillip Duthie Hamilton Ducati 696 T M
Jesse Stroud Hamilton KTM390 T M
CLASS:   EDMONDS PAINT  SUPER MOTO
Name City Bike Rounds
Conor Cummins Isle of Man CRF450 C
Sam Watson Australia CRF450 T M C
Dan Nicholson Rotorua CRF450 T M C
James Daniels Palmerston North Husqvarna FC450 T M C
John Oliver Marton TM450SMX T M C
Andrew McLaughlin Auckland SMR450 T M C
James Daniels Levin KX450F T M C
Nickolas Payne Wanganui YZF450 T M C
Tony Hirini Wanganui CRF450R T M C
Scott Dowman Wanganui CRF450 T M C
Glenn Brown Wanganui RMZ450 T M C
Aden Brown Wanganui RMZ450 T M C
Mike Kyle Whakatane KXF450 T M C
Will Young Wellington CRF450 T M C
Mark Oliver Waitotara CRF450 T M C
Richard Dibben Wanganui CRF450 T M C
Mitch Rowe New Plymouth KTM SXF450 C
James Clarke Wanganui CRF450 T M C
Ant Rountree Wanganui YZF450 T M C
Roger Bland Wanganui RMZ450 T M C
Mark Whyte Paeroa Kawasaki T
Ben Dowman Wanganui CRF450 T M C
Duncan Hart Tauranga YZF450 T M C
Craig Scott Wanganui CRF450 T M C
Jette Josiah Taumarunui YZF450 T M C
Russell Josiah Taumarunui RMZ450 T M C
Chris Andrews Rotorua KTM 450 T M C
Hamish Boyd Morrinsville YZF450 T
Warren Johnson Wanganui YZF450 T M C
Luke Cabrol Auckland YZ450F T M C
CLASS:  SUZUKI Gixxer 150 Cup City Bike Rounds
Harry Parker Timaru Gixxer 150 T M C
Michael Wilson Invercargill Gixxer 150 T M C
Will Derby-Hoffman Wellington Gixxer 150 T M C
Cameron Goldfinch Wanganui Gixxer 150 T M C
Scott Hawkes Feilding Gixxer 150 T M C
Shane Miller Sanson Gixxer 150 T M C
Clark Fountain Greymouth Gixxer 150 T M
Hunter Stoneman-Boyle Wanganui Gixxer 150 M C
Juan-Peter Siebrits Wellington Gixxer 150 T M C
Ollie Dennison Whanganui Gixxer 150 T M
Brayden Hobden Hamilton Gixxer 150 T M C
Blake Ross Paeroa Gixxer 150 T M
Matt Brough Paraparaumu Gixxer 150 T M C
Justin Maunder Feilding Gixxer 150 T M
Thomas Newton Pukekohe Gixxer 150 T M C
Zak Fuller Taupiri Gixxer 150 T M C
Tarbon Walker Whanganui Gixxer 150 T M C
Joshua Hodson Wellington Gixxer 150 T M C
Jesse Stroud Hamilton Gixxer 150 T M
CLASS:   QUALITY INN COLLEGIATE  F1 SIDECARS
Name City Bike Rounds
Tim Reeves/Mark Wilkes UK T M C
Gregory Lambert/Julie Caniper North Yorkshire UK GLR Honda 600 T M C
Tony Baker/Shelly Smithies Penrith UK Suzuki Baker T M C
Kees Endeveld/S Bryan Netherlands/Tauranga DMR 600 M C
Graeme Evans/Eamon Mulholland Australia/Ireland ZX10 T M C
Des Harvey/Gary Cushnahan Perth Australia LCR T M C
Murray Stronach, Steve Marshall Australia Suzuki GSXR1000 T M C
Andy Scrivener/Tina McKeown Taupo RSR Suzuki 1000 T M
Dave McArthur/Tony New Te Awamutu Anderson R1 T M C
Matt Peters/Doug Cornes Hamilton LCR T M C
Eckart Rosinger/Steffen Werner Germany Baker Suzuki 600 T M C
Mark Halls/Neville Mickleson Auckland BLR600 Honda T M C
Barry Smith/Tracey Bryan Tauranga LCR1000 T M C
Nick & Wendy Ploeg Te Kauwhata ZX10R T M C
Bruce Roberts/Jim Bilby Kimbolton Shelbourne 600 T M C
Gordie McKeown/Geoff Davies Tauranga DMR Honda T M C
Mick Paul/Paul Blinkhorne Wanganui Anderson Special T M C
Chris & Richard Lawrance Auckland LCR T M
Spike Taylor/Astrid Hartnell Masterton/Wanganui LCR T M C
Dave Black/Craig Pedersen Hastings Suzuki BUSA T M C
Peter Goodwin/Kendal Dunlop Auckland GRR T M C
Warwick Demmocks/Will Climmo Rangiora LCR C
Andrew Mair/Alan Denovan Tawa Mono short T M C
Warwick Demmocks/Will Climmo Rangiora LCR GSXR1000 C
Adam Unsworth/TBA Auckland F1 Windle Honda1000 T M C
Desmond James/Luke Ryder Auckland ZX12 T M C
Barry Fane/Aida Gulbransen Auckland GSXR1000 T M C
Corey Winter/Kieren Whitham Wanganui DMR600 T M C
Ian Staples/Louise Blythe Wanganui Staples 1000 T M C
CLASS:     IGNITION MOTOR GROUP  CLASSIC CHAIRS           – WANGANUI ONLY
Name City Bike
Robert Hood/Mark Thompson Wanganui Norton Commando C
Bruce Roberts/Jim Bilby Kimbolton Triumph Pre 63 C
Bryan Stent/Tracey Bryan Wanganui BMW C
John Blaymires/Charles Bilby Pahiatua Moto Guzzi C
Dave Black/Jim Taylor Clive Triumph Bonneville C
Darren Pate/Lynne Herring Katikati BMW C
Peter Goodwin/Kendal Dunlop Auckland Thumper C
Peter Dowman/Brian Greenlees Wanganui Yamaha XS650 C
Mark Smith/Darren Prentis Wanganui Triumph T140 C
Tony Sklenars/Marc McKenzie Wanganui Coventry Climax C
Arild Roberts/Michael Dowman Feilding Triumph 6T C
Les Sergent/Sam Hitchman Feilding BMW R100 C
Corey Winter/Kieren Whitham Wanganui War Pig C