Rider Entires

      T  = Taupo  M = Manfeild C = Cemetery Circuit
CLASS:   SUZUKI  F1 SUPERBIKES
Name City Bike Rounds
David Sharp Auckland Aprilia RSV4 RF T
Sam Sharp Auckland ZX10R T
Malcolm Bielski Wellington ZX10R T M C
Jay Lawrence Lower Hutt GSXR1000 T M C
Alastair Hoogenboezem Christchurch BMWRR1000 T M C
Dillon Telford Tirau Aprilia RSV4 RF T M C
Adam Chambers Clive ZX10R T MC
CLASS:    PIRELLI   F2 600 SPORT
Name City Bike Rounds
Jake Keller Hamilton Yamaha R6 T M C
Rex Mincher Taupo R6 T M C
Ian Reed Wellington R6 T M C
Gary Morgan Te Awamutu ZX6R T M C
Toby Summers Auckland ZX6R T M C
Terry Lambert Wellington ZXR 600 T M C
Ashton Hughes Feilding Triumph Daytona 675 T M C
John Crawford Invercargill GSXR600 T M C
Steven Gregg Masterton Honda CBR600 T M C
Jeff Croot Wanganui CBR600RR T M C
Jacob Stroud Wanaka MV Augusta T M C
Rogan Chandler Wellington Yamaha R6 T M C
CLASS:   BIKE TORQUE  F3
Name City Bike Rounds
Richard Markham-Barrett Nikau Valley KTM 690 T M C
Jason Trueman Paraparaumu NSR 300 T M C
Jordan Burley Hamilton SV650 T M C
Esmond Williams New Plymouth Yamaha R T M C
Finn Harman Carterton Honda NSR 300 T M C
Scott Findlay Auckland ZXR400 T M
Nick Olson Wellington Suzuki Gladius 650 M
Glenn Henderson Otaki SV650 T M C
Chance Hukarere Stevenson-Oliver Masterton SV650 T M C
Jon-Micheal Nepia Tauri Papakura Hyosung GT650R T M C
Liam Underwood Auckland SV650 T M
Nigel Lennox Auckland SV650 T M C
Paul Hammond Hastings TZR650 T M C
Nick Southerwood Auckland SV650 T M C
Ben Rosendaal Whangamata Yamaha T M C
Gavin Veltmeyer Auckland Suzuki GVR645 T M C
Jacob Stroud Wanaka Kramer HKR 690 T M C
Chris Dyson Rotorua GSXR450 T M C
Regan Phibbs Mt Maunganui R3 T
Tarbon Walker Wanganui SV650 T M C
CLASS: LYNDSAY TAIT & ASSOCS    Pre 89
Name City Bike Rounds
Dean Bentley Lower Hut Yamaha FZR600    J T M C
Shayne Lawrey Hamilton Bimota Yb7     J T M C
Finn Harman Carterton Ducati 750     J C
Scott Findlay Auckland ZXR400  J T M
Paul Pavletich Auckland Yamaha OW01  S C
SJ Cavell Napier FZR1000    S T M C
Nigel Lennox Auckland NC600      J T M C
Terry Moran Wellilngton ZZR600     J T M C
Robbo Robinson Auckland Z1000     S C
Nick Kampenhout Morrinsville Husqvarna CR390 J C
Steven Gregg Masterton Honda Frankencane T M C
Guy Webster Auckland Yamaha 350    J C
Phil Oades Auckland Yamaha LC350   J C
Dave Derby Wellington Suzuki 750         S T M C
Jason Hulme Marton VFR400                J T M C
Mark McKenzie Wanganui CBR400RR           J T M C
CLASS:   Q WEST    Formula Sport/BEARS
Name City Bike
Richard Markham-Barrett Nikau Valley KTM 690 T M C
Daniel McGoverin Wellington Triumph Daytona T M C
Paul Pavletich Auckland KTM 1290 C
John Oliver Marton Ducati 848 T M C
Nick Southerwood Auckland Ducati Panigale T M C
Nick Kampenhout Morrinsville Husqvarna FS701 C
Rob Whittall Raglan Aprilia RSV4 T M C
Jeff Rogerson Hamilton Ducati 848 M C
Regan Walker Mt Maunganui IMD 250 T
CLASS:   EDMONDS PAINT  SUPER MOTO
Name City Bike Rounds
Dan Nicholson Rotorua CRF450 T M C
James Daniels Palmerston North Husqvarna FC450 T M C
John Oliver Marton TM450SMX T M C
Andrew McLaughlin Auckland SMR450 T M C
Sam Watson Australia CRF450 T M C
James Daniels Levin KX450F T M C
Nickolas Payne Wanganui YZF450 T M C
CLASS:  SUZUKI Gixxer 150 Cup City Bike Rounds
Harry Parker Timaru Gixxer 150 T M C
CLASS:   QUALITY INN COLLEGIATE  F1 SIDECARS
Name City Bike Rounds
Andy Scrivener/Tina McKeown Taupo RSR Suzuki 1000 T M
Murray Stronach, Steve Marshall Australia Suzuki GSXR1000 T M C
Dave McArthur/Tony New Te Awamutu Anderson R1 T M C
Des Harvey/Gary Cushnahan Perth Australia LCR T M C
Matt Peters/Doug Cornes Hamilton LCR T M C
Eckart Rosinger/Steffen Werner Germany Baker Suzuki 600 T M C
Mark Halls/Neville Mickleson Auckland BLR600 Honda T M C
Kees Endeveld/S Bryan Netherlands/Tauranga DMR 600 M C
Barry Smith/Tracey Bryan Tauranga LCR1000 T M C
Gregory Lambert/Julie Caniper North Yorkshire UK GLR Honda 600 T M C
Nick & Wendy Ploeg Te Kauwhata ZX10R T M C
Bruce Roberts/Jim Bilby Kimbolton Shelbourne 600 T M C
Gordie McKeown/Geoff Davies Tauranga DMR Honda T M C
Graeme Evans/Eamon Mulholland Australia/Ireland ZX10 T M C
CLASS:     IGNITION MOTOR GROUP  CLASSIC CHAIRS           – WANGANUI ONLY
Name City Bike
Robert Hood/Mark Thompson Wanganui Norton Commando C
Bruce Roberts/Jim Bilby Kimbolton Triumph Pre 63 C
Bryan Stent/Tracey Bryan Wanganui BMW C