2007 RESULTS

| News

Robert Holden Memorial

Heat 1
1. Craig Shirriffs (Feilding, Suzuki GSX-R1000) 10 laps
2. Gareth Jones (Australia, Yamaha YZF-R6) +8.432
3. Andrew Stroud (Hamilton) Suzuki GSX-R750) +9.585
4. Derek McAdam (Wellington, Kawasaki ZX-10R) + 14.660
5. Hayden Fitzgerald (New Plymouth, Honda CBR1000RR) +18.070
6. Dave Sadowski (USA, Yamaha YZF-R6) +18.223

Heat 2
1. Craig Shirriffs 10 laps
2. Andrew Stroud +4.770
3. Gareth Jones +4.836
4. Hayden Fitzgerald +8.345
5. Dave Sadowski +8.553
6. Derek McAdam +13.481

Heat 3
1. Craig Shirriffs 15 laps
2. Gareth Jones +2.106
3. Dave Sadowski +16.819
4. Derek McAdam +16.819
5. Hayden Fitzgerald +18.236
6. Andrew Stroud +18.548

Formula Wanganui

Qualifying
1. Hayden Fitzgerald (New Plymouth, Honda) 56.660
2. Jason Hulme (Wanganui, Yamaha YZF-R6) 56.747
3. Craig Shirriffs (Palmerston North, Suzuki GSX-R1000) 56.931
4. Derek McAdam (Wellington, Kawasaki ZX-10R) 57.016
5. Andrew Stroud (Hamilton, Suzuki GSX-R750) 57.239
6. Gareth Jones (Australia, Yamaha YZF-R1) 57.287

Race 1
1. Craig Shirriffs (Palmerston North, Suzuki GSX-R1000) 8 laps
2. Andrew Stroud (Hamilton, Suzuki GSX-R750) +0.248
3. Jason Hulme (Wanganui, Yamaha YZF-R6) +5.673
4. Derek McAdam (Wellington, Kawasaki ZX-10R) +12.418
5. Hayden Fitzgerald (New Plymouth, Honda CBR1000RR) +13.120
6. Matt Sadowski (USA, Yamaha YZF-R6) +13.705

Race 2
1. Craig Shirriffs 8 laps
2. Andrew Stroud +5.821
3. Gareth Jones +5.871
4. Hayden Fitzgerald +6.367
5. Dave Sadowski (USA, Yamaha YZF-R6) +6.440
6. Matt Sadowski (USA, Yamaha YZF-R6) +13.168

Formula 3

Qualifying
1. Glen Williams (Palmerston North, Suzuki SV650) 54.685
2. Bill van den Hoven (Tauranga, Yamaha FZR400) 57.427
3. Terry Fitzgerald (New Plymouth, Suzuki SV650) 57.941
4. Paul Dobbs (Auckland, Norton Commando) 58.331
5. Jarrod Wintle (Palmerston North, Suzuki SV650) 58.695
6. Mark Wigley (Auckland, Kawasaki ER650) 59.149

Race 1
1. Glen Williams 6 laps
2. Bill van den Hoven +10.600
3. Paul Dobbs +12.624
4. Jarrod Wintle +22.582
5. Mark Wigley +22.940
6. Gerard Pijfers (Morrinsville, Suzuki RGV250) +28.485

Race 2
1. Glen Williams 6 laps
2. Terry Fitzgerald +1.241
3. Bill van den Hoven +9.618
4. Paul Dobbs +13.280
5. Mark Wigley +14.050
6. Eamon Timms (Waikanae, Kawasaki ZXR400) +22.578

BEARS

Qualifying
1. Peter Tanner (Palmerston, Aprilia RSV R1000) 53.990
2. Brendon Stephenson (Palmerston North, KTMSFX505) 55.696
3. Nick Odermatt (Auckland, Triumph Daytona 675) 55.930
4. Nigel Healey (Palmerston North, KTM450SX) 55.944
5. Doug Stockwell (Auckland, Husqvarna SMR610) 56.094
6. Jono Hamlin (Wanganui, Husqvarna SMR510) 56.215

Race 1
1. Peter Tanner 6 laps
2. Nick Odermatt +6.950
3. Brendon Stephenson +8.049
4. Nigel Healey +9.508
5. Jono Hamlin +13.010
6. Mark Perry (Palmerston North, Aprilia RSV1000) +13.958

Race 2
1. Peter Tanner 6 laps
2. Nick Odermatt +0.147
3. Brendon Stephenson +8.720
4. Murray Rollinson (Porirua, Aprilia RSV 1000 Mille) +10.091
5. Graeme Lawson (Nelson, KTM Superduke) +11.973
6. Doug Stockwell (Auckland, KTM 610SMR) +14.402

Super Motard S1

Qualifying
1. Jayden Carrick (Wanganui, Honda CRF450) 1.32.786
2. Tony Summers (Auckland, Yamaha YZF450) 1.33.798
3. Paul Brown (Te Kauwhata, Husqvarna FS650e) 1.33.933
4. Josh McFarlane (Australia, Aprilia SXV550) 1.33.946
5. Glenn Haden (Wanganui, TM SMX660) 1.36.480
6. Brendon Stephenson (Palmerston North, KTM 505SFX) 1.36.883

S1 – Race 1
1. Jayden Carrick (Wanganui, Honda CRF480) 6 laps
2. Toby Summers (Auckland, Yamaha YZF455) +3.170
3. Paul Brown (Te Kauwhata, Husaberg FS650e) +3.845
4. Mitch Rowe (New Plymouth, Yamaha YZ450F) +20.049
5. Scott Moir (Taupo, KTM 505) +20.581
6. Josh McFarlane (Australia, Aprilia SXV550) + 20.730

S1 – Race 2
1. Toby Summers 6 laps
2. Paul Brown +5.517
3. Mitch Rowe +5.808
4. Jono Hamlin +8.608
5. Nick Payne +23.118
6. Gaudenz Gisler +24.666

Super Motard S2

Qualifying
1. Toby Summers (Auckland.Yamaha YZF450F) 1.32.742
2. Mitch Rowe (New Plymouth, Yamaha YZ450F) 1.33.240
3. Josh McFarlane (Australia, Aprilia SXV450) 1.35.152
4. Scott Dowman (Wanganui, Honda CRF450R) 1.36.297
5. Renny Johnston (New Plymouth, Suzuki RM-Z450) 1.36.786
6. Scott Moir (Taupo, KTM450) 1.37.343

S2 – Race 1
1. Toby Summers (Auckland, Yamaha YZF450F) 6 laps
2. Scott Moir (Taupo, KTM 450) +10.081
3. Simon Dibben (Wanganui, Honda CRF450) +21.890
4. Scott Dowman (Wanganui, Honda CRF450) +26.094
5. Mitch Rowe (New Plymouth, Yamaha YZF450) +28.341
6. Duncan Hart (Yamaha YZF450) +30.960

S2 – Race 2
1. Toby Summers 6 laps
2. Josh McFarlane +3.933
3. Mitch Rowe +19.103
4. Scott Moir +23.520
5. Duncan Hart +27.132
6. Simon Dibben +31.409

Super Motard S1 & S2 Feature

1. Josh McFarlane 10 laps
2. Jayden Carrick +7.894
3. Glenn Haden +11.765
4. Toby Summers +13.825
5. Scott Moir +37.095
6. Paul Brown +42.005

Sidecars

Qualifying
1. Stacey Sellar/Leighton Minnell (Australia, Suzuki) 1.10.770
2. Stuart Prentis/Dion Weedon (Hawera, Suzuki) 1.03.71
3. Adam Unsworth/Vince Steur (Wanganui, Honda) 1.04.301
4. Michael Wolland/Tim Wolland (Masterton, Honda) 1.05.253
5. John Blaymires/Brett Sproull (Te Puke, Moto Guzzi) 1.05.660
6. Bruce Couper/Carl Venimore (Auckland, – ) 1.05.857

Race 1
1. Stacey Sellar/Leighton Minnell 8 laps
2. Adam Unsworth/Vince Steur (Wanganui, Honda 1000) +13.588
3. Chris Lawrance/Richard Lawrance (Auckland, Yamaha YZF600) +23.778
4. Darryl Dowman/Scott Dowman (Wanganui, Honda 1000) +26.117
5. John Blaymires/Brett Sproull +30.810
6. Brian Read/Darren Prentice (Auckland, Kawasaki ZX10R) +40.582

Race 2
1. Stacey Sellar/Leighton Minnell 8 laps
2. Chris Lawrance/Richard Lawrance 8 laps
3. Adam Unsworth/Vince Steur +5.610
4. Stuart Prentis/Dion Weedon +14.856
5. John Blaymires/Brett Sproull +41.172
6. Stephen Bron/Charles Bilby +49.353
7. Tony Campbell/Lance Hart +50.451

Post Classics 82

Race 1
1. Sean Donnelly (Paraparaumu, Kawasaki Z1900) 6 laps
2. Paul Dobbs (Auckland, Norton Commando) +5.414
3. Chris Meads (Hawera, Suzuki GSX1100) +24.664
4. Bernard Ryan (Stokes Valley, Moto Guzzi) +28.032
5. Andrew MacDonald (Palmerston North, Yamaha RD350LC) +38.485
6. Craig Waugh (Napier, Triumph) +49.379

Race 2
1. Sean Donnelly 6 laps
2. Paul Dobbs +6.055
3. Bernard Ryan +15.681
4. Chris Meads +20.327
5. Andrew MacDonald +25.415
6. Lindsay Pinker +38.079

Post Classics 72

Race 1
1. Tony McQueen (Wellington, Kawasaki H2) 6 laps
2. Murray Rollinson (Porirua, Norton Commando) +12.189
3. Trevor Discombe (Taumaranui, Yamaha TZ250C) +12.494
4. Colin Tate (Wanganui, Norton Dominator) +20.779
5. Greg Lockyer (Rongitea, Matchless 350) +1 lap

Race 2
1. Tony McQueen 6 laps
2. Murray Rollinson +1.734
3. Trevor Discombe +11.675
4. Colin Tate +12.734
5. Doug Fairbrother +33.093
6. Greg Lockyer +1 lap